Properties: relaxant, aphrodisiac, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and antifungal.
|Usage||What it’s good for|
|Massage, added to bathwater or a vaporiser||Relieving emotional and stress-related problems, such as depression and nervous exhaustion, calming fevers and strengthening digestion. Widely used for skin and hair care, including treatment of acne, eczema, dermatitis, ageing skin, cracked and chapped skin, open pores, healing wounds and scars, stretch marks, dandruff and greasy hair.|
|Applied neat or diluted to the skin||Anti-fungal treatment for athlete’s foot and it’s an insect repellent.|